Tuesday, March 17, 2009

At what point...

do you say that blogging just isn't for you?
I don't know.
I pretty much just ignore this blog till Marla yells at me to "Do.It." and so here I am.
You'd think that as much as I chatter all day, I could post stuff up, right?
But somehow my chatter is much more endearing in person with full effects than bland on a page.
Well, we'll see...
:)

Update of the E*Crew variety...
Rounding out the last 9 weeks of school and making summer plans! We can't wait...long days of sunshine, picnics, gym playdates, sleepovers, and of course...tutoring! LOL :)

Everyone is healthy for the moment...Thank Goodness and touch wood! Hoping it stays that way. :)

LOTS and LOTS and LOTS of prep going on for Great American Scrapbook Convention.
I'm teaching tons of classes and am sooooo excited about each and every one of them. Wanna see my schedule...and maybe come along?

Thursday:
8:00 - 9:30 Girl Friday Galore (Cosmo Cricket)
10:00 - 11:30 Vintage Hip(Jenni Bowlin)
12:30 - 1:30 Details soon! ;)
2:00 - 3:00 Summer Scrappin' Fun (Pebbles / Core'dinations)
3:30 - 5:00 She's a Crafty Girl (American Crafts)
5:30 - 7:00 Art Rebel Junk Gypsy banner (Glitz / Canvas Corp)

Friday:
8:00 - 9:00 Get Scrap Inspired! (KI Memories)
9:30 - 10:30 Details soon! ;)
11:00- 12:30 Art Rebel Junk Gypsy banner (Glitz / Canvas Corp)
1:30 - 3:00 Girl Friday Galore (Cosmo Cricket)
3:30 - 5:00 Vintage Hip (Jenni Bowlin)
5:30 - 6:30 Summer Scrappin' Fun (Pebbles / Core'dinations)

Saturday:
8:00 - 9:00 Fascinating Frame Up (Pink Paislee)
9:30 - 11:00 She's a Crafty Girl (American Crafts)
12:00 - 1:30 Vintage Hip (Jenni Bowlin)
2:00 - 3:30 Mixed Up mini album (Hambly / American Tag)
4:00 - 5:00 Get Scrap Inspired! (KI Memories)
5:30 - 7:00 Girl Friday Galore (Cosmo Cricket)

Plus, I'm going out early to get everything prepped and about 90% sure I'm teaching a special class on Wednesday too! All in all, I'll be gone from Tuesday to Sunday! Whew! It's gonna be a whirlwind of fun! :)

I'll be back in the next few days (promise!) to post up some sneak peeks of the projects!
And don't forget to hit the GASC site...registration goes live super soon so you better figure out your schedule! :)
XOXO...Stac :)

3 comments:

Karen said...

I'm so glad you posted your schedule. I thought I was going crazy because I can't find your courses on the GASC registration site. I thought maybe you weren't teaching after all. I hope they add them soon. I've registered for everything else I want and I don't want to miss your classes!

LisaReed said...

Ooooohhhh, this is so cool. Karen 'bout said it all. I went back in and edited my classes to include yours. Last year your class was THE BEST and I've harked back to it time and again. Last year it took me 8 HOURS to register b/c they had so much trouble with the website. This year I'm bringing a new fan. Can't wait to see what you've got to show us. Please publish a book SOON.

Teresa said...

I am enrolled in your classs for Thurs eve making the banners. I am sooo excited. This is my first time to attend one of these. Do I bring supplies, or scissors, tape, etc? I can't find anything that sais what I need to bring with me. Any suggestions would be greatly appreciated.